September 25, 2017, 8:05 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland Cowboys

Joe Ofahengaue

All the latest news, rumours and club contract information for Joe Ofahengaue.

Player Details

PositionProp
Weight112 kg
Height190 cm (6 ft 2 in)
Date of Birth15/09/1995 (22 years old)
EligibilityQueensland (Australia)
Instagramjoe_ofahengaue

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Brisbane Broncos  

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 4 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 1 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 21)
RUNS: 171 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 1,606 (Leader: 5,226)
LINEBREAKS: 2 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 1 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 339 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 13 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 15 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 22)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 6 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 1 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
800024985000014020000
9000221194000013200010
1000020752000013000000
110004816156101034330000
1200042772000034110000
1400024549000022010000
164103513131100017020000
170003412119000020010010
190004013125000024000010
200003815150000011100000
210003211117000023210000
22000331098000021000010
2600035869000028020000
270003012113000015100000
280005115124000135320021
2900025752000015000000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,779FansLike
249FollowersFollow
10,614FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS