July 24, 2017, 8:36 pm
Follow us on:

Alex Twal

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Alex Twal.

Player Details

PositionProp
Weight103 kg
Height190 cm (6 ft 2 in)
Date of Birth03/07/1996 (21 years old)

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Wests Tigers 

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 0 (Leader: 164)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 66)
TRIES: 0 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 18)
RUNS: 28 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 260 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 0 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 2 (Leader: 57)
TACKLES: 86 (Leader: 851)
MISSED TACKLES: 1 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 8 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 2 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 0 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
170004011112000020040000
1900038642000137010000
200004311106000129130020

Latest News

Follow Us

136,671FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,449FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11075726
7. Eels1107-1826
8. Dragons10088224
Full LadderFixtures & Results