September 21, 2017, 6:54 am
Follow us on:

Alex Twal

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Alex Twal.

Player Details

PositionProp
Weight103 kg
Height190 cm (6 ft 2 in)
Date of Birth03/07/1996 (21 years old)

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Wests Tigers 

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 0 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 0 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 20)
RUNS: 95 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 897 (Leader: 4,970)
LINEBREAKS: 0 (Leader: 24)
OFFLOADS: 3 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 249 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 5 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 16 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 21)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 3 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 1 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
170004011112000020040000
1900038642000137010000
200004311106000129130020
210005115133000031000001
220004213116000032110000
2300039762000021030000
240004912129000035000000
2500028782000020100000
260003413115000124240010

Latest News

Follow Us

136,798FansLike
249FollowersFollow
10,604FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS