Friday, October 19, 2018

Super League

Castleford Tigers

2019 Gains
Peter Mata'utia (Leigh Centurions, 2021)
2019 Losses
None
Re-Signed
James Clare (2020), Matthew Cook (2019), Greg Eden (2021), Alex Foster (2021), Kieran Gill (2019), Oliver Holmes (2021), Paul McShane (2023), Adam Milner (2021), Jesse Sene-Lefao (2021)
Off Contract 2018
James Green, Jy Hitchcox, Denny Solomona, Jake Webster

 

Catalan Dragons

2019 Gains
Kenny Edwards (Parramatta Eels, 2019), Matthew Smith (St Helens RLFC, 2020), Sam Tomkins (Wigan Warriors, 2021)
2019 Losses
Louis Anderson (retired), Vincent Duport (retired), Luke Walsh (retired)
Re-Signed
Jason Baitieri (2020), Remi Casty (2020), Ben Garcia (2021), Sam Moa (2020), Mickael Simon (2020), Brayden Wiliame (2020)
Off Contract 2018
Paul Aiton, Todd Carney, Josh Drinkwater, Iain Thornley

 

Huddersfield Giants

2019 Gains
Suaia Matagi (Parramatta Eels, 2019), Akuila Uate (Manly Sea Eagles, 2021)
2019 Losses
Ryan Hinchcliffe (retired)
Re-Signed
Danny Brough (2019), Sebastine Ikahihifo (2021), Jermaine McGillvary (2022), Oliver Roberts (2023), Joe Wardle (2020)
Off Contract 2018
Paul Clough, Dale Ferguson, Craig Huby, Jake Mamo, Aaron Murphy, Jared Simpson, Ukuma Ta'ai, Shannon Wakeman

 

Hull FC

2019 Gains
Matthew Dawson-Jones (Leigh Centurions, 2020), Jordan Thompson (Leigh Centurions, 2020), Joe Westerman (Toronto Wolfpack, 2019)
2019 Losses
Curtis Naughton (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Re-Signed
Josh Bowden (2020), Jake Connor (2021), Josh Griffin (2021), Albert Kelly (2020), Sika Manu (2019), Masi Matongo (2021), Mark Minichiello (2020), Fetuli Talanoa (2019), Scott Taylor (2023), Carlos Tuimavave (2020), Danny Washbrook (2019)
Off Contract 2018
None

 

Leeds Rhinos

2019 Gains
Konrad Hurrell (Gold Coast Titans, 2021), Tuimoala Lolohea (Wests Tigers, 2021)
2019 Losses
Keith Galloway (retired), Ryan Hall (Sydney Roosters), Jimmy Keinhorst (Hull Kingston Rovers), Joel Moon (retired)
Re-Signed
Tom Briscoe (2020), Adam Cuthbertson (2020), Ash Handley (2021), Brad Singleton (2020), Kallum Watkins (2021)
Off Contract 2018
Carl Ablett, Brett Delaney, Anthony Mullally

 

Leigh Centurions

2019 Gains
None
2019 Losses
Matthew Dawson-Jones (Hull FC), Josh Drinkwater, Mick Higham (retired), Peter Mata'utia (Castleford Tigers), Jordan Thompson (Hull FC)
Re-Signed
None
Off Contract 2018
Brendan Elliot, Nathan Mason, Daniel Mortimer, Eloi Pelissier, Glenn Stewart, Dave Thompson, Atelea Vea

 

Salford Red Devils

2019 Gains
Ed Chamberlain (Widnes Vikings, 2020), Jackson Hastings (Manly Sea Eagles, 2019), Joey Lussick (Manly Sea Eagles, 2020)
2019 Losses
Luke Burgess (retired), Weller Hauraki (Hull Kingston Rovers), Gareth O'Brien (released), Lama Tasi (Warrington Wolves)
Re-Signed
Jackson Hastings (2019), Joey Lussick (2020), Kris Welham (2019)
Off Contract 2018
Michael Dobson, Derrell Olpherts, Manu Vatuvei

 

St Helens RLFC

2019 Gains
Lachlan Coote (North Queensland Cowboys, 2021), Kevin Naiqama (Wests Tigers, 2021), Joseph Paulo (Cronulla Sharks, 2021)
2019 Losses
Ben Barba (North Queensland Cowboys), Matthew Smith (Catalan Dragons)
Re-Signed
Dominique Peyroux (2020), James Roby (2019)
Off Contract 2018
Jack Ashworth, Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook, Alex Walmsley, Jon Wilkin

 

Wakefield Trinity

2019 Gains
None
2019 Losses
Mason Caton-Brown
Re-Signed
Tinirau Arona (2019), Scott Grix (2019), Tom Johnstone (2022), Max Jowitt (2021), Danny Kirmond (2019), Jacob Miller (2022), Pauli Pauli (2019)
Off Contract 2018
Liam Finn

 

Warrington Wolves

2019 Gains
Blake Austin (Canberra Raiders, 2021), Jason Clark (South Sydney Rabbitohs, 2020), Lama Tasi (Salford Red Devils, 2019)
2019 Losses
Tyrone Roberts (Gold Coast Titans), Matthew Russell (Toronto Wolfpack)
Re-Signed
Harvey Livett (2020), Declan Patton (2020)
Off Contract 2018
Kevin Brown, Mitch Brown, Dominic Crosby, Ben Pomeroy, Ben Westwood

 

Widnes Vikings

2019 Gains
Anthony Gelling (New Zealand Warriors, 2020)
2019 Losses
Ed Chamberlain (Salford Red Devils), Aaron Heremaia (retired), Chris Houston (retired)
Re-Signed
Wellington Albert (2020), Danny Craven (2020), Chris Dean (2020), Harrison Hansen (2019), Ryan Ince (2020), Tom Olbison (2020), Matt Whitley (2021), Sam Wilde (2019)
Off Contract 2018
Tom Armstrong, Alex Gerrard, Tom Gilmore, Charlie Gubb, Macgraff Leuluai, Stefan Marsh, Charly Runciman, Lloyd White

 

Wigan Warriors

2019 Gains
Joe Greenwood (Gold Coast Titans, 2020)
2019 Losses
John Bateman (Canberra Raiders), Ryan Sutton (Canberra Raiders), Joel Tomkins (Hull Kingston Rovers), Sam Tomkins (Catalan Dragons)
Re-Signed
Willie Isa (2021), Liam Marshall (2022), Romain Navarrete (2021)
Off Contract 2018
Connor Farrell, Sean O'Loughlin

 

Latest News

Follow Us

136,876FansLike
368FollowersFollow
11,423FollowersFollow

2018 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
Roosters160818134
Storm160817334
Rabbitohs160814534
Sharks16089634
Panthers15095632
Broncos15095632
Dragons15094732
Warriors15092532
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS