September 26, 2017, 8:20 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland Cowboys

Ben Hampton

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Ben Hampton.

Player Details

PositionUnknown, Halfback
Weight89 kg
Height183 cm (6 ft 0 in)
Date of Birth29/02/1992 (25 years old)
Previous ClubsMelbourne Storm

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
North Queensland Cowboys  

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 4 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 1 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 2 (Leader: 21)
RUNS: 87 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 687 (Leader: 5,226)
LINEBREAKS: 1 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 2 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 365 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 30 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 18 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 2 (Leader: 22)
KICK METRES: 427 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 7 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 3 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
10002612000011000000
2000415470000171059000
30003313000015000000
400028437000010110010
50002110000011100000
6000529440000402442000
7000403260000212047010
9000292230000262187000
1000051444000022110000
1141030557000021210010
130001533500017020000
140002743600009010000
1500034559000010300000
160004410000025400000
17000150001109300000
19000141000007000001
2000016216000011000000
210001500000015100010
230008011740000132323010
24000801612011119130002
250001800000012100010
2600027520000091164000
27000212200000150057010
2800026000000122048000
290001522400008000000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,784FansLike
250FollowersFollow
10,616FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS