July 24, 2017, 8:39 pm
Follow us on:

Ben Hampton

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Ben Hampton.

Player Details

PositionUnknown, Halfback
Weight89 kg
Height183 cm (6 ft 0 in)
Date of Birth29/02/1992 (25 years old)
Previous ClubsMelbourne Storm

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
North Queensland Cowboys  

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 4 (Leader: 164)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 66)
TRIES: 1 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 18)
RUNS: 51 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 429 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 0 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 1 (Leader: 57)
TACKLES: 272 (Leader: 851)
MISSED TACKLES: 22 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 11 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 235 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 3 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 1 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
10002612000011000000
2000415470000171059000
30003313000015000000
400028437000010110010
50002110000011100000
6000529440000402442000
7000403260000212047010
9000292230000262187000
1000051444000022110000
1141030557000021210010
130001533500017020000
140002743600009010000
1500034559000010300000
160004410000025400000
17000150001109300000
19000141000007000001
2000016216000011000000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,671FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,449FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11075726
7. Eels1107-1826
8. Dragons10088224
Full LadderFixtures & Results