September 26, 2017, 7:48 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland Cowboys

Akuila Uate

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Akuila Uate.

Player Details

PositionWing, Fullback
Weight98 kg
Height182 cm (5 ft 11 in)
Date of Birth06/10/1987 (29 years old)
Previous ClubsNewcastle Knights
EligibilityNew South Wales (Australia)
Place of BirthFiji

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Manly Sea Eagles   

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 56 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 14 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 4 (Leader: 21)
RUNS: 277 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 2,714 (Leader: 5,226)
LINEBREAKS: 16 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 7 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 104 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 28 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 86 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 22)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 5 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 18 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
1000801310600018130000
2410801516020101120010
3000801613900001070003
4410801312610014030002
5000801514720003280002
70008076000107130000
800085659000011020000
91640801413220002040000
100008099400007130000
1141080916220125090011
130008265400004500010
14820801616820004140010
160008099300003240000
17410801013301019010001
18000801411100007030001
19410801211310014240000
20410801212010001070001
2100080107200003220002
22000801111410105520000
23820801213220001280010
24000801510900005100000
25000841110300012020000
26000801112200003110002
2700080118500004140003

Latest News

Follow Us

136,784FansLike
250FollowersFollow
10,616FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS