July 24, 2017, 8:38 pm
Follow us on:

Akuila Uate

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Akuila Uate.

Player Details

PositionWing, Fullback
Weight98 kg
Height182 cm (5 ft 11 in)
Date of Birth06/10/1987 (29 years old)
Previous ClubsNewcastle Knights
EligibilityNew South Wales (Australia)
Place of BirthFiji

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Manly Sea Eagles   

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 48 (Leader: 164)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 66)
TRIES: 12 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 3 (Leader: 18)
RUNS: 196 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 1,977 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 13 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 6 (Leader: 57)
TACKLES: 81 (Leader: 851)
MISSED TACKLES: 16 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 67 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 4 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 11 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
1000801310600018130000
2410801516020101120010
3000801613900001070003
4410801312610014030002
5000801514720003280002
70008076000107130000
800085659000011020000
91640801413220002040000
100008099400007130000
1141080916220125090011
130008265400004500010
14820801616820004140010
160008099300003240000
17410801013301019010001
18000801411100007030001
19410801211310014240000
20410801212010001070001

Latest News

Follow Us

136,671FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,449FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11075726
7. Eels1107-1826
8. Dragons10088224
Full LadderFixtures & Results