July 23, 2017, 10:20 pm
Follow us on:
ROUND
20

Michael Gordon

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Michael Gordon.

Player Details

PositionWing, Fullback, Centre
Weight89 kg
Height179 cm (5 ft 10 in)
Date of Birth24/10/1983 (33 years old)
Previous ClubsPenrith Panthers, Cronulla Sharks, Parramatta Eels
EligibilityNew South Wales (Australia)
Place of BirthCooma, NSW, Australia
Instagramm_gordon83

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Sydney Roosters   

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 134 (Leader: 164)
GOALS: 55 (Leader: 66)
TRIES: 6 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 3 (Leader: 17)
RUNS: 218 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 2,088 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 5 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 7 (Leader: 56)
TACKLES: 94 (Leader: 836)
MISSED TACKLES: 24 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 64 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 5 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 44 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 0 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 12 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
112148014156011170719002
280480129700003220000
310218011120100050514000
41214801011610004120002
5402802118800006150000
6000801512302009360001
712148015124100041311002
840283138900017310000
9402801010400005260001
101608801211501003040001
11804801621111123070001
12402801311710115340000
131013801512000001120000
14120680119800007040002
16804841211700016200000
17402801312000019220000
1860373573000010340000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,677FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,448FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11068726
7. Eels1007-1924
8. Dragons9085222
Full LadderFixtures & Results