September 25, 2017, 4:52 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland Cowboys

Michael Gordon

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Michael Gordon.

Player Details

PositionWing, Fullback, Centre
Weight89 kg
Height179 cm (5 ft 10 in)
Date of Birth24/10/1983 (33 years old)
Previous ClubsPenrith Panthers, Cronulla Sharks, Parramatta Eels
EligibilityNew South Wales (Australia)
Place of BirthCooma, NSW, Australia
Instagramm_gordon83

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Sydney Roosters   

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 172 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 72 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 7 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 5 (Leader: 21)
RUNS: 278 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 2,670 (Leader: 5,226)
LINEBREAKS: 6 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 7 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 107 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 31 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 78 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 7 (Leader: 22)
KICK METRES: 44 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 0 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 18 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
112148014156011170719002
280480129700003220000
310218011120100050514000
41214801011610004120002
5402802118800006150000
6000801512302009360001
712148015124100041311002
840283138900017310000
9402801010400005260001
101608801211501003040001
11804801621111123070001
12402801311710115340000
131013801512000001120000
14120680119800007040002
16804841211700016200000
17402801312000019220000
1860373573000010340000
24603801210501102240002
25804801010301105020000
261214801414710001120003
278048097900003200000
29402801514800002260001

Latest News

Follow Us

136,780FansLike
249FollowersFollow
10,614FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS