September 26, 2017, 7:50 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland Cowboys

Kieran Foran

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Kieran Foran.

Player Details

PositionFive-eighth, Halfback
Weight90 kg
Height180 cm (5 ft 10 in)
Date of Birth13/07/1990 (27 years old)
Previous ClubsManly Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels
EligibilityNew Zealand
Place of BirthAuckland, New Zealand
Instagramk_foran6

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
New Zealand Warriors    
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs  

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 8 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 2 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 10 (Leader: 21)
RUNS: 195 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 1,405 (Leader: 5,226)
LINEBREAKS: 4 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 3 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 299 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 36 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 21 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 7 (Leader: 22)
KICK METRES: 2,266 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 1 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 2 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 8 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
5410801312320001614128000
6000808601120200296001
7000808690010161058002
800080125800001411167010
90008012900001233691000
104108084201102301199102
110008042801102550206000
12000801510100002020169000
1300080158202202640153000
140006312990110162182000
1700080107310101000133000
190008011520000171092000
20000802417601111753109002
2100080119900012133121000
2200080118100001430273000
240007385000001140179011
2500084131220000101010000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,784FansLike
250FollowersFollow
10,616FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS