July 28, 2017, 8:53 pm
Follow us on:
ROUND
21

Kieran Foran

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Kieran Foran.

Player Details

PositionFive-eighth, Halfback
Weight90 kg
Height180 cm (5 ft 10 in)
Date of Birth13/07/1990 (27 years old)
Previous ClubsManly Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels
EligibilityNew Zealand
Place of BirthAuckland, New Zealand
Instagramk_foran6

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
New Zealand Warriors    
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs  

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 8 (Leader: 168)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 68)
TRIES: 2 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 10 (Leader: 18)
RUNS: 152 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 1,053 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 4 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 2 (Leader: 57)
TACKLES: 243 (Leader: 851)
MISSED TACKLES: 25 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 18 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 7 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 1,683 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 1 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 1 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 7 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
5410801312320001614128000
6000808601120200296001
7000808690010161058002
800080125800001411167010
90008012900001233691000
104108084201102301199102
110008042801102550206000
12000801510100002020169000
1300080158202202640153000
140006312990110162182000
1700080107310101000133000
190008011520000171092000
20000802417601111753109002

Latest News

Follow Us

136,658FansLike
222FollowersFollow
10,460FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11075726
7. Eels1107-1826
8. Dragons10088224
Full LadderFixtures & Results