June 30, 2017, 3:10 am
Follow us on:
ROUND
17

Oldest & Youngest NRL Players

Who exactly is the youngest player in the NRL? And how old is the oldest? Find out these answers right now! Also check out the NRL Player Birthdays list to see whose birthday it is today!

Oldest Players


Paul Gallen

35 years, 320 days old

Chris Heighington

35 years, 167 days old

Jeff Lima

34 years, 361 days old

Jeff Robson

34 years, 329 days old

Anthony Tupou

34 years, 121 days old

Johnathan Thurston

34 years, 66 days old

Billy Slater

34 years, 12 days old

Cameron Smith

34 years, 12 days old

Luke Lewis

33 years, 324 days old

Michael Gordon

33 years, 250 days old

Youngest Players


Nick Cotric

18 years, 224 days old

Moses Suli

19 years, 21 days old

Kalyn Ponga

19 years, 92 days old

Victor Radley

19 years, 108 days old

Cameron Murray

19 years, 165 days old

Nathan Cleary

19 years, 228 days old

Jaydn Su'a

19 years, 250 days old

Curtis Scott

19 years, 261 days old

Billy Bainbridge

19 years, 294 days old

Erin Clark

19 years, 297 days old

Check out the full list of player ages here!

If you believe any of the above figures are inaccurate, please let us know.

No posts to display

Latest News

Follow Us

126,729FansLike
197FollowersFollow
10,359FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm120310626
2. Roosters11048524
3. Broncos10058622
4. Sea Eagles9057922
5. Sharks10055322
6. Dragons9066620
7. Cowboys9063020
8. Eels807-3618
Full LadderFixtures & Results