September 24, 2017, 3:27 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm

Oldest & Youngest NRL Players

Who exactly is the youngest player in the NRL? And how old is the oldest? Find out these answers right now! Also check out the NRL Player Birthdays list to see whose birthday it is today!

Oldest Players


Paul Gallen

36 years, 41 days old

Chris Heighington

35 years, 253 days old

Jeff Lima

35 years, 82 days old

Jeff Robson

35 years, 50 days old

Anthony Tupou

34 years, 207 days old

Johnathan Thurston

34 years, 152 days old

Billy Slater

34 years, 98 days old

Cameron Smith

34 years, 98 days old

Luke Lewis

34 years, 44 days old

Michael Gordon

33 years, 336 days old

Youngest Players


Campbell Graham

18 years, 114 days old

Nick Cotric

18 years, 310 days old

Enari Tuala

18 years, 340 days old

Isaiah Papalii

19 years, 4 days old

Moses Suli

19 years, 107 days old

Kalyn Ponga

19 years, 178 days old

Victor Radley

19 years, 194 days old

Cameron Murray

19 years, 251 days old

Nathan Cleary

19 years, 314 days old

Jaydn Su'a

19 years, 336 days old

Check out the full list of player ages here!

If you believe any of the above figures are inaccurate, please let us know.

No posts to display

Latest News

Follow Us

136,789FansLike
248FollowersFollow
10,611FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS