July 22, 2017, 6:30 pm
Follow us on:
ROUND
20

Oldest & Youngest NRL Players

Who exactly is the youngest player in the NRL? And how old is the oldest? Find out these answers right now! Also check out the NRL Player Birthdays list to see whose birthday it is today!

Oldest Players


Paul Gallen

35 years, 343 days old

Chris Heighington

35 years, 190 days old

Jeff Lima

35 years, 19 days old

Jeff Robson

34 years, 352 days old

Anthony Tupou

34 years, 144 days old

Johnathan Thurston

34 years, 89 days old

Billy Slater

34 years, 35 days old

Cameron Smith

34 years, 35 days old

Luke Lewis

33 years, 347 days old

Michael Gordon

33 years, 273 days old

Youngest Players


Nick Cotric

18 years, 247 days old

Moses Suli

19 years, 44 days old

Kalyn Ponga

19 years, 115 days old

Victor Radley

19 years, 131 days old

Cameron Murray

19 years, 188 days old

Nathan Cleary

19 years, 251 days old

Jaydn Su'a

19 years, 273 days old

Curtis Scott

19 years, 284 days old

Billy Bainbridge

19 years, 317 days old

Erin Clark

19 years, 320 days old

Check out the full list of player ages here!

If you believe any of the above figures are inaccurate, please let us know.

No posts to display

Latest News

Follow Us

136,655FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,443FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm130412030
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Sea Eagles11068726
6. Cowboys11065626
7. Eels1007-1924
8. Dragons9085222
Full LadderFixtures & Results