July 24, 2017, 8:37 pm
Follow us on:

David Tyrrell

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Dave Tyrrell.

Player Details

PositionProp, Second-row, Lock
Weight102 kg
Height184 cm (6 ft 0 in)
Date of Birth09/10/1988 (28 years old)
EligibilityQueensland (Australia)
Twitterdavetyrrell88
Instagramdavetyrrell88

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
South Sydney Rabbitohs    

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 0 (Leader: 164)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 66)
TRIES: 0 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 18)
RUNS: 30 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 276 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 0 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 1 (Leader: 57)
TACKLES: 120 (Leader: 851)
MISSED TACKLES: 9 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 1 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 3 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 1 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
100036876000120010000
1700045763000031200010
1800035662000028200010
1900040431000025400010
2000021544000016100001

Latest News

Follow Us

136,671FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,449FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11075726
7. Eels1107-1826
8. Dragons10088224
Full LadderFixtures & Results