September 23, 2017, 11:58 pm
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm

David Tyrrell

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Dave Tyrrell.

Player Details

PositionProp, Second-row, Lock
Weight102 kg
Height184 cm (6 ft 0 in)
Date of Birth09/10/1988 (28 years old)
EligibilityQueensland (Australia)
Twitterdavetyrrell88
Instagramdavetyrrell88

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
No current contract     

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 0 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 0 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 20)
RUNS: 34 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 318 (Leader: 4,970)
LINEBREAKS: 0 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 1 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 144 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 12 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 1 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 0 (Leader: 21)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 4 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 1 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
100036876000120010000
1700045763000031200010
1800035662000028200010
1900040431000025400010
2000021544000016100001
2100035442000024300010

Latest News

Follow Us

136,794FansLike
248FollowersFollow
10,610FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS