CANBERRA, AUSTRALIA - SEPTEMBER 17: Jarrod Croker of the Raiders acknowledges the crowd after victory in the second NRL Semi Final match between the Canberra Raiders and the Penrith Panthers at GIO Stadium on September 17, 2016 in Canberra, Australia. (Photo by Mark Metcalfe/Getty Images)

Jarrod Croker (Canberra Raiders), Chris McQueen (Gold Coast Titans) and Gerard Beale (Cronulla Sharks) have been called into the World All Stars squad ahead of the Harvey Norman Rugby League All Stars.

The trio will replace Joseph Leilua, Jarryd Hayne and Sosaia Feki, who have been ruled out of the match through injury.

The World All Stars squad

2. David Mead (Brisbane Broncos)
19. Akuila Uate (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
3. Gerard Beale (Cronulla Sharks)
4. Jarrod Croker (Canberra Raiders)
5. Nene Macdonald (St George Illawarra Dragons)
6. Mitchell Moses (Wests Tigers)
7. Moses Mbye (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs)
8. Jordan McLean (Melbourne Storm)
9. Jake Friend (Sydney Roosters)
10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Penrith Panthers)
11. Gavin Cooper (North Queensland Cowboys)
12. Bryce Cartwright (Penrith Panthers)
13. Tepai Moeroa (Parramatta Eels)
14. Damien Cook (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
15. Paul Vaughan (St George Illawarra Dragons)
16. Sam Lisone (New Zealand Warriors)
17. Mitch Aubusson (Sydney Roosters)
18. Sione Mata’utia (Newcastle Knights)
20. Jordan Turner (Canberra Raiders)
21. Chris McQueen (Gold Coast Titans)

The Indigenous All Stars squad

  1. Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders)
2. Blake Ferguson (Sydney Roosters)
3. Greg Inglis (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
4. Jack Bird (Cronulla Sharks)
5. Dane Gagai (Newcastle Knights)
6. Johnathan Thurston (North Queensland Cowboys)
7. Ash Taylor (Gold Coast Titans)
8. Ryan James (Gold Coast Titans)
9. Nathan Peats (Gold Coast Titans)
10. Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks)
11. Joel Thompson (St George Illawarra Dragons)
12. Wade Graham (Cronulla Sharks)
13. Kyle Turner (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
14. Leilani Latu (Penrith Panthers)
15. Latrell Mitchell (Sydney Roosters)
16. Aidan Sezer (Canberra Raiders)
17. Tyrone Peachey (Penrith Panthers)
18. Tyrone Roberts (Gold Coast Titans)
19. Bevan French (Parramatta Eels)
20. Chris Smith (Sydney Roosters)

Comments are closed.