September 25, 2017, 5:59 am
Follow us on:

Grand Final

2017-10-01T08:30:00Z
Melbourne Storm
North Queensland Cowboys

Ryan Simpkins

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Ryan Simpkins.

Player Details

PositionHooker, Lock
Weight100 kg
Height184 cm (6 ft 0 in)
Date of Birth20/09/1989 (28 years old)
Previous ClubsPenrith Panthers

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Gold Coast Titans    

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 0 (Leader: 228)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 92)
TRIES: 0 (Leader: 23)
TRY ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 21)
RUNS: 38 (Leader: 484)
RUN METRES: 307 (Leader: 5,226)
LINEBREAKS: 1 (Leader: 25)
OFFLOADS: 0 (Leader: 73)
TACKLES: 187 (Leader: 1,155)
MISSED TACKLES: 7 (Leader: 123)
TACKLE BREAKS: 1 (Leader: 172)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 22)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 8,362)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 5)
PENALTIES: 2 (Leader: 36)
ERRORS: 4 (Leader: 37)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
300050544000025000010
40005000011030000000
500045229000024100011
600036542000018200000
700050961000027000001
8000731181000048000001
900039437100013410001
10000321300002000000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,780FansLike
249FollowersFollow
10,614FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

CLUBWDL+/-PTS
1. Storm200429744
2. Roosters17077238
3. Broncos160816436
4. Eels16083936
5. Sharks15096934
6. Sea Eagles140104032
7. Panthers130114530
8. Cowboys130112430
FULL LADDERFIXTURES & RESULTS