July 23, 2017, 10:37 pm
Follow us on:
ROUND
20

Ryan Simpkins

All the latest news, rumours and NRL club contract information for Ryan Simpkins.

Player Details

PositionHooker, Lock
Weight100 kg
Height184 cm (6 ft 0 in)
Date of Birth20/09/1989 (27 years old)
Previous ClubsPenrith Panthers

Player Contracts

Team20172018201920202021
Gold Coast Titans    

2017 Player Stats

POINTS: 0 (Leader: 164)
GOALS: 0 (Leader: 66)
TRIES: 0 (Leader: 15)
TRY ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 17)
RUNS: 38 (Leader: 352)
RUN METRES: 307 (Leader: 3,292)
LINEBREAKS: 1 (Leader: 19)
OFFLOADS: 0 (Leader: 56)
TACKLES: 187 (Leader: 836)
MISSED TACKLES: 7 (Leader: 88)
TACKLE BREAKS: 1 (Leader: 130)
LINE BREAK ASSISTS: 1 (Leader: 16)
KICK METRES: 0 (Leader: 6,785)
40/20: 0 (Leader: 4)
PENALTIES: 2 (Leader: 27)
ERRORS: 4 (Leader: 27)
RoundPTGMINSARARMLBLBATAOLTKMTTBKM40/20PEER
300050544000025000010
40005000011030000000
500045229000024100011
600036542000018200000
700050961000027000001
8000731181000048000001
900039437100013410001
10000321300002000000

Latest News

Follow Us

136,677FansLike
221FollowersFollow
10,448FollowersFollow

2017 NRL Ladder

 WDL+/-PTS
1. Storm140412632
2. Roosters13057930
3. Broncos12069828
4. Sharks12067928
5. Cowboys12066828
6. Sea Eagles11068726
7. Eels1007-1924
8. Dragons9085222
Full LadderFixtures & Results