Player Eligibility

A list of players and who they are eligible to play for at representative level including State of Origin eligibility.

View Eligibility By Position
QUEENSLAND ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Brisbane Broncos
Darius Boyd, Dale Copley, Mitchell Dodds, Matt Gillett, Jon Green, Justin Hodges, Ben Hunt, Andrew McCullough, Josh McGuire, Anthony Milford, Francis Molo, Corey Oates, Joe Ofahengaue, Corey Parker, David Stagg, Sam Thaiday, Travis Waddell
Canberra Raiders
Edrick Lee, Josh Papalii, David Shillington
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Antonio Kaufusi, Lloyd Perrett, Corey Thompson
Cronulla Sharks
Ben Barba, Jayson Bukuya, Valentine Holmes
Gold Coast Titans
Nate Myles, Matt Srama, Dave Taylor, William Zillman
Manly Sea Eagles
Matt Ballin, Daly Cherry-Evans, Brenton Lawrence, Dunamis Lui
Melbourne Storm
Will Chambers, Cooper Cronk, Tim Glasby, Kurt Mann, Justin O'Neill, Billy Slater, Cameron Smith
New Zealand Warriors
Nathan Friend, Jacob Lillyman
Newcastle Knights
Dane Gagai, Korbin Sims
North Queensland Cowboys
Scott Bolton, Gavin Cooper, Ben Hannant, Ethan Lowe, Robert Lui, Tautau Moga, Michael Morgan, Matthew Scott, Johnathan Thurston
Parramatta Eels
Chris Sandow
Penrith Panthers
James Segeyaro
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Greg Inglis, Ben Lowe, Chris McQueen, David Tyrrell
St George Illawarra Dragons
Dane Nielsen
Sydney Roosters
Jake Friend, Aidan Guerra, Martin Kennedy, Nene Macdonald, Dylan Napa

NEW SOUTH WALES ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Brisbane Broncos
Todd Lowrie
Canberra Raiders
Glen Buttriss, Mitch Cornish, Jarrod Croker, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom, Josh McCrone, Dane Tilse, Jack Wighton, Sam Williams
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Dale Finucane, Trent Hodkinson, Josh Jackson, David Klemmer, Michael Lichaa, Jacob Loko, Brett Morris, Josh Morris, Josh Reynolds, Aiden Tolman, Tony Williams
Cronulla Sharks
Blake Ayshford, Mitch Brown, Michael Ennis, Andrew Fifita, Paul Gallen, Nathan Gardner, Michael Gordon, Wade Graham, Luke Lewis, Matt Prior, Jeff Robson
Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird, Luke Douglas, Kevin Gordon, Ryan James, Daniel Mortimer, Aidan Sezer, Brad Tighe
Manly Sea Eagles
Willie Mason, Feleti Mateo, Brett Stewart, Tom Symonds, Jorge Taufua, David Williams
Melbourne Storm
Ryan Hinchcliffe, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
New Zealand Warriors
Ryan Hoffman
Newcastle Knights
Kurt Gidley, Chris Houston, James McManus, Jarrod Mullen, Clint Newton, Beau Scott, Tariq Sims, Kade Snowden, Akuila Uate
North Queensland Cowboys
Lachlan Coote, Glenn Hall, Cameron King, James Tamou, Kelepi Tanginoa
Parramatta Eels
Beau Champion, Isaac De Gois, Will Hopoate, Tim Mannah, Shannan McPherson, Nathan Peats, Reece Robinson, Vai Toutai, Anthony Watmough
Penrith Panthers
Adam Docker, Jamal Idris, Josh Mansour, Nigel Plum, David Simmons, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Jason Clark, Tim Grant, Joel Reddy, Adam Reynolds, Glenn Stewart, John Sutton
St George Illawarra Dragons
Ben Creagh, Josh Dugan, Dylan Farrell, Beau Henry, Dan Hunt, Kris Keating, Trent Merrin, Mitch Rein, George Rose, Joel Thompson
Sydney Roosters
Mitchell Aubusson, Boyd Cordner, Blake Ferguson, Michael Jennings, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Daniel Tupou
Wests Tigers
Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Chris Lawrence, Tim Moltzen, Kevin Naiqama, David Nofoaluma, Pat Richards, Curtis Sironen, James Tedesco, Aaron Woods

ENGLAND ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Brisbane Broncos
Jack Reed
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
James Graham
Cronulla Sharks
Chris Heighington
Hull FC
Gareth Ellis
South Sydney Rabbitohs
George Burgess, Luke Burgess
St George Illawarra Dragons
Gareth Widdop

 

FIJI ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Penrith Panthers
Waqa Blake

 

NEW ZEALAND ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Brisbane Broncos
Adam Blair, Alex Glenn
Canberra Raiders
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala, Bill Tupou
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Greg Eastwood, Sam Kasiano, Sam Perrett, Frank Pritchard, Curtis Rona, Chase Stanley
Castleford Tigers
Junior Moors
Catalan Dragons
Zeb Taia
Cronulla Sharks
Tinirau Arona, Gerard Beale, Sosaia Feki
Gold Coast Titans
Josh Hoffman, Mark Ioane
Hull FC
Fetuli Talanoa
Leigh Centurions
Fuifui Moimoi
London Broncos
Liam Foran
Manly Sea Eagles
Kieran Foran, Peta Hiku, Justin Horo, Steve Matai
Melbourne Storm
Jesse Bromwich, Kenny Bromwich, Matt Duffie, Tohu Harris, Kevin Proctor
New Zealand Warriors
David Fusitu'a, Siliva Havili, Ben Henry, Konrad Hurrell, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Ngani Laumape, Thomas Leuluai, Sione Lousi, Simon Mannering, Suaia Matagi, Ben Matulino, Api Pewhairangi, Sam Rapira, Bodene Thompson, Manu Vatuvei
Newcastle Knights
Jeremy Smith
North Queensland Cowboys
Jason Taumalolo, Matthew Wright
Parramatta Eels
Manu Ma'u, Corey Norman, Joseph Paulo, Brad Takairangi, Peni Terepo
Penrith Panthers
Lewis Brown, Isaac John, Sam McKendry, Elijah Taylor, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare
Salford Red Devils
Kevin Locke
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Kirisome Auva'a, Bryson Goodwin, Issac Luke
St George Illawarra Dragons
Benji Marshall, Jason Nightingale
St Helens RLFC
Lance Hohaia, Mose Masoe
Sydney Roosters
Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Isaac Liu, Matt McIlwrick, Sam Moa, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Wests Tigers
Sitaleki Akauola, Dene Halatau, Kurtis Rowe, Sauaso Sue, Martin Taupau
Widnes Vikings
Aaron Heremaia

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Gold Coast Titans
David Mead
Leeds Rhinos
Paul Aiton

 

SAMOA ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Brisbane Broncos
James Gavet, Daniel Vidot
Castleford Tigers
Ben Roberts
Catalan Dragons
Jeff Lima
Cronulla Sharks
Fa'amanu Brown, Ricky Leutele, Kyle Stanley, Sam Tagataese
Gold Coast Titans
Kalifa Faifai Loa
New Zealand Warriors
Bradley Abbey, Dominique Peyroux
Newcastle Knights
David Fa'alogo, Joey Leilua, Chanel Mata'utia, Pat Mata'utia, Sione Mata'utia, Carlos Tuimavave
North Queensland Cowboys
Antonio Winterstein
Parramatta Eels
Pauli Pauli, Junior Paulo, Kaysa Pritchard
Salford Red Devils
Junior Sa'u, Lama Tasi
St George Illawarra Dragons
Leeson Ah Mau, Peter Mata'utia
Wakefield Wildcats
Pita Godinet
Warrington Wolves
Roy Asotasi
Wests Tigers
Ava Seumanufagai, Tim Simona
Wigan Warriors
Eddy Pettybourne

 

TONGA ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Bradford Bulls
Etu Uaisele
Catalan Dragons
Michael Oldfield
Cronulla Sharks
Pat Politoni, Anthony Tupou
Gold Coast Titans
David Hala
Melbourne Storm
Mahe Fonua
New Zealand Warriors
Glen Fisiiahi
Parramatta Eels
Richie Fa'aoso
Penrith Panthers
Brent Kite, Sika Manu, Ben Murdoch-Masila
Sydney Roosters
Samisoni Langi